We use cookies for analysis, security purposes, proper functioning and making the website more personal. Are you going further on the site? Then you give us permission to place cookies.

Privacy Policy

Callowfit - Part of Dline B.V. has drawn up this privacy statement to show that we take your privacy very seriously. Below we explain how we handle personal information within Callowfit.

All data collected by us will be kept strictly confidential and will not be lent, rented or sold, nor will it be revealed in any other way. The information you provide to Callowfit will be handled with the utmost care.

Your data

The purpose of registering personal data by us is to be able to deliver ordered products and commercial information to our visitors.

The information you enter with your order will be used by us to process the order. Your details may be passed on in this context to third parties involved in the processing of the order (eg the deliverer).

Callowfit uses security techniques to prevent loss, mutilation or any other damage to information. At all times the customer is authorized to request personal data, to have it changed or removed.

Callowfit - Part of Dline B.V. is responsible within the meaning of the Personal Data Protection Act (WBP).

If you wish to inspect the personal data that Callowfit has recorded about you or if you wish to change data because they are incorrect or incomplete, or want to have them removed or protected, you can contact Callowfit by email via privacy@callowfit.store. Callowfit will inform you within four weeks what personal data it processes about you and whether it will or can meet any request for removal, protection or improvement.

If you have an account, you can view and change your stored data at any time on your account page.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via privacy@callowfit.store, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Callowfit processes your personal data for the following purposes:

• Handling your payment

• Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

• You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

• Inform you about changes to our services and products

• Allow you to create an account

• To deliver goods and services to you

• Callowfit analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

• Callowfit also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Callowfit does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Callowfit employee).

 

How long we store personal data

Callowfit does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following

storage periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Storage period> Reason Personalia> Storage period> Reason Address> Storage period> Reason Enzovoort> Storage period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties

Callowfit will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Callowfit remains responsible for these processing operations. For example, companies that receive the data are:

• Ekommeurz: Data is used for sending but not saved

• PostNL: Address details are used for shipping.

Newsletter

When registering for our newsletter, we use the information you provide to send you the newsletter.

Unsubscribe

After signing up you can always unsubscribe from the newsletter via a link in the newsletter. If you have created an account you can also manage the newsletter subscription via your account information.

 

Cookie policy

This website uses functional and statistics cookies, which are necessary for this site to function as well as possible.

Cookies (and other similar techniques such as javascript) ensure, for example, that you can stay logged in on a website or that your location and language settings are remembered (functional). In addition, they keep your digital shopping cart in mind when shopping online. Website owners can also see how often their sites - and which pages - are viewed by visitors (statistics). Cookies are used when using Like-button (social media), but also to prevent you from seeing the same advertisement 20 times a day (advertisements). Cookies also make it possible to keep information about your use on multiple websites. For example, sites and advertisers may be able to say something about your preferences, allowing them to show more relevant information and / or advertisements (interests). Thanks to cookies, these have been adapted as much as possible to your own interests. If you switch off your cookies, you will still see advertisements, which at most will no longer be tailored to your interests.

Use our cookie

Cookies are simple small text files that are stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your computer / mobile / tablet. Below is an overview of the cookies that we use ourselves.

• Functional - Necessary for the functioning of the website (shopping cart, language settings)

• Statistics - For improving our website shop experience

By means of cookies you can be recognized on our websites when you visit them again. For example, we use cookies to:

to keep track of which products you have in your shopping cart or to record the preferences you have set for a particular service or web page; for statistical purposes. In order to be able to see how often a website is visited, through which website (s) visitors end up on our website (s) and which pages are visited on a website;

Disable cookies

It is possible to disable cookies in your browser. This can be set differently per browser. See this website for disabling cookies. Read below what consequences this may have for your browsing experience on our website.

If you have disabled cookies through your browser settings, there is a chance that certain functions will not work or that you will not be able to use certain services. In any case, you will see the cookie information bar on every page since our websites can not save (in a cookie) that you have visited the website before and possibly even made a choice between accepting cookies or not. . There is also the possibility that your shopping cart is empty.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Callowfit and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent

or object to the processing of your personal data to privacy@callowfit.store. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Callowfit also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do that through

the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Callowfit takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@callowfit.store